Bricco Torricella

Tursela

A modern, fresh space

Book!

Price from 99 € Night

A modern, fresh space accommodating between 2/5 guests, for an unforgettable stay. A modern, fresh space accommodating between 2/5 guests, for an unforgettable stay. Spacious apartment with a large living area with kitchen and relaxation area featuring a sofa with a fold-out double bed, satellite television, air conditioning and alarm; a bedroom with a double bed, and bath with shower and hair dryer. Large private garden area and two oversized windows looking out over the ancient village of Torricella. Optional personalized service for the changing of linens and house cleaning.

RESIDENCE SERVICES:

  • Wide free car park;
  • Free Wi-Fi;
  • satellite TV;
  • Additional bed or crib available by payment (20 € additional bed, 10 € additional crib);
  • Bed sheets – weekly change;
  • Bathroom sheets - 2 changes per week;
  • Kitchen with dishes;
  • Water, electricity, gas, air conditioning (where it is expected) all included;
  • Ping-pong;
  • Barbecue;
  • Place with aromatic herbs;
  • Pets not permitted.

SHOPPING: Supermarkets

  • At Monforte d'Alba, (3km) there are two little supermarkets, the bakery and other shops which are open from 8,00 to 12,30 and from 15,30 to 19,30, from Monday to Saturday, they're open during the Sunday morning too. The closure day is Thursday;
  • At Alba (18 km) there are a lot of supermarkets, which are open the Sunday (all the day).

Markets

  • Monday: Monforte d'Alba;
  • Thursday: Dogliani;
  • Saturday: Alba.

ACTIVITIES AND RELAX: Spending time in our residence is always an exciting experience. You can have some days of full rest, in a relaxing environment with awesome hills and the mountains on the background, reading a book or getting some sunshine in our gardens. You can also get involved in wine and food tours in the famous Barolo wine cellars. Furthermore, we suggest: horse riding or trekking through Barolo paths in order to admire ancient churches, typical farmhouses, famous vineyards, towns and villages with castels rich of history. Moreover, in just an hour of driving you can go to the Ligurian sea or visit Turin, the Savoy capital city.

The price may change because of the period you book.

Contact us to get mor einformations about prices.

Prices per night:

Period1-2 night(s)3-4 nights5-6 nights+7 nights
Peak Season149140132120
Mid Season138130121109
Low Season12512011099
Cradle10101010
Single Bed15151515
Sofa Bed20202020

Peak Season: 15/06 - 30/09/2019

Mid Season: 01/05 - 14/6 and 01/10 - 15/11/2019

Low Season: 01/01 - 30/04 and 16/11 - 31/12/2019

Book!